Category Archives: Doodles & Sketches

Slenderman

Slenderman

Playing around with ink and brushes. Still trying to get a hang of it.

Tagged , , , ,

SONIC LIGHTSABER!

Tomorrow (today, technically) is the last day of FanExpo! Aaa! It has been really fun so far. I’ll be sure to type in a detailed blog post about my experiences at FanExpo after tomorrow if I’m not too tired… For now, have a Doctor.

Tagged , , , , ,

Android 18

Android 18

Android 18 (DragonBall Z) quick doodle. Ah, the nostalgia! I remember watching DBZ all the time as a child hahaa– I really liked A18 back then. C:

Tagged , , ,

Beth

Beth

Beth sketch. The protagonist’s (yeah, still no name) inexperienced assistant/secretary.

Tagged , , ,

Protagonist

Protagonist

This is the protagonist of a collaboration webcomic that Chris and I are planning. He doesn’t have a name yet.

Tagged , , ,

I Kinda Inked This

I Kinda Inked This

I’m unsure if I will actually finish this… or add zombies even haha…

Tagged , ,

Ice Cream

Last week, I had two of my wisdom teeth extracted. It was done in under ten minutes but the anticipation made me very nervous and I was shaking all over. Overall it wasn’t that bad though… I just hated the recovery period. After the extraction, I was craving for some ice cream but I didn’t get any until Sunday because I got side-tracked…

On Friday I went out to McDonalds. I was craving for a McFlurry but they told me the machine was broken but I could get ice cream just outside (they have an outdoor dessert hut thing). I ended up getting an iced latte at Sweet & Coffee next door.

Saturday. My second attempt at getting some ice cream. I went to the mall and walked past Baskin Robbins, but there were no seats available so I decided to the food court… and walked past Dunkin Donuts. I’ve been craving for doughnuts for the longest time so… it happened. I got doughnuts. Yum.

 

I finally got my ice cream on Sunday. I was sick of getting side tracked and wanted to get it over with.

 

Mission accomplished.

Tagged ,

Archer

Archer

I recently started playing RO again haha~ (MMO binge, what can I say?)

Tagged , ,

Magic User

Magic User

Quick doodle of the day. About an hour or so in Paint Tool Sai.

Tagged , ,

Aion

Those who are following my Twitter account know that for the last couple of weeks I’ve been playing Aion a lot… Well, it was actually only one week since my internet was down for a week and I couldn’t update my blog. I’m really enjoying the game so far– I’m nervous about all the Abyss and PvP stuff though. I’m not usually someone who will go PvP someone but we’ll see how it goes when I get there hah!

Well, here’s some Aion art. This is my character, Aironaele, with her pet. Yes, I made an Asmodian (hairy backs FTW).

Tagged , , ,